Image Perception MCQs Artificial Intelligence

By: Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Last modified on November 27th, 2020

Image Perception MCQs based on Artificial Intelligence Questions & Answers.


How to raise the brightness of the pixel?

(A). Sound

(B). Surface

(C). Amount of light

(D). Waves

MCQ Answer: C


How many types of reflection are existing in image perception?

(A). 1

(B). 3

(C). 2

(D). 4

MCQ Answer: C


Which of the following offers agents information about the world in which they live?

(A). Perception

(B). Sense

(C). Reading

(D). Hearing

MCQ Answer: A


Which of the following is the study of light?

(A). Photometry

(B). Lightology

(C). Biology

(D). All of the mentioned

MCQ Answer: A


What is the meaning of predicting the value of a state variable from the past?

(A). Specular reflection

(B). Smoothing

(C). Gaussian filter

(D). Diffuse reflection

MCQ Answer: B


What is used to start the perception in the environment?

(A). Actuators

(B). Read

(C). Sensor

(D). None of the mentioned

MCQ Answer: C


How many types of image processing techniques are available in image perception?

(A). 3

(B). 5

(C). 6

(D). 7

MCQ Answer: A


Which of the following is meant by supposing any two neighboring that are both edge pixels with

consistent orientation?

(A). Segmentation

(B). Smoothing

(C). Canny edge detection

(D). None of the mentioned

MCQ Answer: C

The process of breaking an image into groups


is called?

(A). Segmentation

(B). Smoothing

(C). Edge detection

(D). None of the mentioned

MCQ Answer: A


How many types of 3-D image processing techniques are available in image perception?

(A). 7

(B). 4

(C). 6

(D). 5

MCQ Answer: D

Read More MCQs of Artificial Intelligence

  1. SET 1: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  2. SET 2: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  3. SET 3: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  4. SET 4: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  5. SET 5: Agent Architecture MCQs Artificial Intelligence  NEW
  6. SET 6: Agents MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  7. SET 7: Alpha Beta Pruning MCQs | Artificial Intelligence   NEW
  8. SET 8: Backward Chaining MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  9. Forward Chaining MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  10. SET 9: Bayesian Networks MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  11. SET 10: Communication | Artificial Intelligence MCQs NEW
  12. Artificial Intelligence | Environments MCQs NEW
  13. Graph Planning MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  14. Hidden Markov Model MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  15. Image Perception MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  16. Uninformed Search Strategy MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  17. Inductive logic programming MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  18. Informed Search Strategy MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  19. Learning MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  20. Object Recognition MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  21. Online Search Agent MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  22. Uncertain Knowledge and Reasoning MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW

Get Appointment for Interviews

Feel easy to Get Appointment for Interviews. Whatsapp: +92-302-8700085
Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Latest posts by Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil (see all)