Semantic Interpretation MCQs

By: Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Last modified on April 19th, 2021

Artificial Intelligence Questions and (E). None of these MCQ Answers – Semantic Interpretation.txt
Which of the following is used to mediate between semantics and syntax?
(A). Form
(B). Intermediate form
(C). Grammer
(D). All of these
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: b
Total number of types of quantification in artificial intelligence are?
(A). 1
(B). 2
(C). 3
(D). 4
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: b
Which of the following is used to augment a grammar for arithmetic expression with semantics?
(A). Notation
(B). DCG notation
(C). Constituent
(D). All of these
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: b
Which of the following is the extraction of the meaning of utterance?
(A). Syntactic
(B). Semantic
(C). Pragmatic
(D). None of these
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: b
Which of the following tyoe of interpretation is complete by the addition of context-dependant information?
(A). Semantic
(B). Syntactic
(C). Pragmatic
(D). None of these
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: c
Which of the following is the process of relating a FOL expression with a phrase?
(A). Interpretation
(B). Augmented reality
(C). Semantic interpretation
(D). Augmented interpretation
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: c
Which of the following is meant by quasi-logical form?
(A). Sits between logical and syntactic form
(B). Logical connectives
(C). All of these
(D). None of these
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: a
Which of the following is meant by compositional semantics?
(A). Determining the meaning
(B). Logical connectives
(C). Semantics
(D). None of these
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: a
Which of the following can’t be done in the semantic interpretation?
(A). Logical term
(B). Complete logical sentence
(C). Both Complete logical sentence and Logical term
(D). None of these
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: c
Total number of verb tenses in the English language are ?
(A). 1
(B). 2
(C). 3
(D). 4
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: c

More MCQs on the sidebar of Website
Agent Architecture MCQs, Alpha Beta Pruning MCQs, Backward Chaining, Forward Chaining MCQs, Bayesian Networks MCQs, Communication, Hidden Markov Model, Image Perception MCQs,
Uninformed Search Strategy, Inductive logic programming, Informed Search Strategy, Learning,
Object Recognition, Online Search Agent, Uncertain Knowledge and Reasoning MCQs on Artificial Intelligence.

MCQs collection of solved and repeated MCQs with answers for the preparation of competitive exams, admission test and job of PPSC, FPSC, UPSC, AP, APPSC, APSC, BPSC, PSC, GOA, GPSC, HPSC, HP, JKPSC, JPSC, KPSC, KERALAPSC, MPPSC, MPSC, MPSCMANIPUR, MPSC, NPSC, OPSC, RPSC, SPSCSKM, TNPSC, TSPSC, TPSC, UPPSC, UKPSC, SPSC, KPPSC, BPSC, AJKPSC ALPSC, NPSC, LPSC, SCPSC, DPSC, DCPSC, PSC, UPSC, WVPSC, PSCW, and WPSC.