Graph Planning MCQs Artificial Intelligence

By: Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Last modified on November 27th, 2020

Graph Planning Solved MCQs based Questions & Answers in Artificial Intelligence.

How many conditions are present in between the two actions in mutex relation?
(A). 4
(B). 3
(C). 5
(D). 6
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: b


Which of the following is commonly known as inconsistent support if?
(A). 2 literals are not a negation of other
(B). Mutually exclusive
(C). 2 literals are the negation of other
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: C


Which of the following is used to give superior heuristic estimates?
(A). Forwards state-space (data structure)
(B). Planning graph algorithm (data structure)
(C). Backward state-space (data structure)
(D). None of these
(E). All of these
MCQ Answer: B


Which of the following is existing in the planning graph?
(A). Variables
(B). Literals
(C). Sequence of levels
(D). Heuristic estimates
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: C


Which of the following is the preliminary level of the planning graph?
(A). Level 4
(B). Level 2
(C). Level 1
(D). Level 3
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: E


Which of the following is existing in every level of the planning graph?
(A). Literals
(B). Actions
(C). Both Literals & Actions
(D). Variables
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: C


Persistence actions mean to allow a literal to remain..
(A). false
(B). true
(C). partially true
MCQ Answer: b


When will more expansion is not necessary for the planning graph?
(A). Replicate
(B). Identical
(C). Not identical
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: b


Which of the following is used to take out the solution directly from the planning graph?
(A). Planning algorithm
(B). Hill-climbing search
(C). Graphplan
(E). All of these
MCQ Answer: C


Which of the following type of problems are appropriate for a planning graph?
(A). Planning problem
(B). Propositional planning problem
(C). Action problem
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: B

Read More MCQs of Artificial Intelligence

  1. SET 1: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  2. SET 2: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  3. SET 3: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  4. SET 4: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  5. SET 5: Agent Architecture MCQs Artificial Intelligence  NEW
  6. SET 6: Agents MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  7. SET 7: Alpha Beta Pruning MCQs | Artificial Intelligence   NEW
  8. SET 8: Backward Chaining MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  9. Forward Chaining MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  10. SET 9: Bayesian Networks MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  11. SET 10: Communication | Artificial Intelligence MCQs NEW
  12. Artificial Intelligence | Environments MCQs NEW
  13. Graph Planning MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  14. Hidden Markov Model MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  15. Image Perception MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  16. Uninformed Search Strategy MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  17. Inductive logic programming MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  18. Informed Search Strategy MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  19. Learning MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  20. Object Recognition MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  21. Online Search Agent MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  22. Uncertain Knowledge and Reasoning MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW

Get Appointment for Interviews

Feel easy to Get Appointment for Interviews. Whatsapp: +92-302-8700085
Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Latest posts by Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil (see all)