Bayesian Networks MCQs | Artificial Intelligence

By: Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Last modified on November 27th, 2020

Bayesian Networks MCQs based Questions & Answers on Artificial Intelligence.

Suppose you are creating a bayesian network. Which of the following is the outcome between a node and its predecessors?
(A). Conditionally independent
(B). Dependant
(C). Functionally dependent
(D). Both Conditionally dependant & Dependant
(E). None of these
Answer: A
The compactness of the bayesian network is related to?
(A). Partial structure
(B). Fully structured
(C). Locally structured
(D). All of the mentioned
(E). None of these
Answer: C
How many terms do we need to construct a Bayes model?
(A). 3
(B). 6
(C). 4
(D). 7
(E). None of these
Answer: A
Bayes rule can be used in?
(A). Solving queries
(B). Answering probabilistic query
(C). Decreasing complexity
(D). Increasing complexity
(E). None of these
Answer: d
Which of the following offers by the Bayesian network?
(A). Partial description of the domain
(B). A complete description of the domain
(C). A complete description of the problem
(D). None of these
Answer: a
Select the condition that is used to impact a variable directly by all other variables?
(A). Partially connected
(B). Local connected
(C). Fully connected
(D). None of these
Answer: C
Which of the following is desired to build probabilistic systems feasible in the world?
(A). Reliability
(B). Feasibility
(C). Crucial robustness
(D). None of these
Answer: b
We can calculate the entries in the full joint probability distribution by using the?
(A). variables
(B). information
(C). Both A and B
(D). None of these
Answer: b
The Bayesian network is very helpful to answer any query?
(A). Full distribution
(B). Partial distribution
(C). Joint distribution
(D). All of the mentioned
(E). None of these
Answer: b
Local structure is related to which of the following?
(A). Linear
(B). Dependant
(C). Hybrid
(D). None of these
Answer: A

Read More MCQs of Artificial Intelligence

  1. SET 1: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  2. SET 2: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  3. SET 3: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  4. SET 4: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  5. SET 5: Agent Architecture MCQs Artificial Intelligence  NEW
  6. SET 6: Agents MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  7. SET 7: Alpha Beta Pruning MCQs | Artificial Intelligence   NEW
  8. SET 8: Backward Chaining MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  9. Forward Chaining MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  10. SET 9: Bayesian Networks MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  11. SET 10: Communication | Artificial Intelligence MCQs NEW
  12. Artificial Intelligence | Environments MCQs NEW
  13. Graph Planning MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  14. Hidden Markov Model MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  15. Image Perception MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  16. Uninformed Search Strategy MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  17. Inductive logic programming MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  18. Informed Search Strategy MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  19. Learning MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  20. Object Recognition MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  21. Online Search Agent MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  22. Uncertain Knowledge and Reasoning MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW

Get Appointment for Interviews

Feel easy to Get Appointment for Interviews. Whatsapp: +92-302-8700085
Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Latest posts by Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil (see all)