Learning MCQs Artificial Intelligence

By: Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Last modified on November 29th, 2020

Artificial Intelligence Learning solved MCQs (Questions & Answers).

Which of the following is helpful in determining the nature of the learning problem?
(A). Environment
(B). Feedback
(C). Problem
(D). All of the mentioned
MCQ Answer: b


How many types are present in machine learning?
(A). 1
(B). 2
(C). 3
(D). 4
MCQ Answer: c


Which of the following will occur if the hypothesis space comprises the true function?
(A). Realizable
(B). Unrealizable
(C). Both A and B
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: b


Which of the following will happen as the agent detects its interactions with the world?
(A). Learning
(B). Hearing
(C). Perceiving
(D). Speech
MCQ Answer: a


Which of the following takes input as an object explained by a set of attributes?
(A). Tree
(B). Graph
(C). Decision graph
(D). Decision tree
MCQ Answer: d


Which changes the performance element so that it makes healthier decisions?
(A). Performance element
(B). Changing element
(C). Learning element
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: c


A total number of things concerned in the design of a learning element?
(A). 1
(B). 2
(C). 3
(D). 4
MCQ Answer: c


Which of the following is helpful for utility functions in the game-playing algorithms?
(A). Linear polynomial
(B). Weighted polynomial
(C). Polynomial
(D). Linear weighted polynomial
MCQ Answer: d


The decision tree reaches its decision by which of the following test?
(A). Single test
(B). Two test
(C). Sequence of test
(D). No test
MCQ Answer: c


Which of the following is helpful in selecting among several consistent hypotheses?
(A). Razor
(B). Ockham razor
(C). Learning element
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: b

Read More MCQs of Artificial Intelligence

  1. SET 1: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  2. SET 2: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  3. SET 3: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  4. SET 4: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  5. SET 5: Agent Architecture MCQs Artificial Intelligence  NEW
  6. SET 6: Agents MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  7. SET 7: Alpha Beta Pruning MCQs | Artificial Intelligence   NEW
  8. SET 8: Backward Chaining MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  9. Forward Chaining MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  10. SET 9: Bayesian Networks MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  11. SET 10: Communication | Artificial Intelligence MCQs NEW
  12. Artificial Intelligence | Environments MCQs NEW
  13. Graph Planning MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  14. Hidden Markov Model MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  15. Image Perception MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  16. Uninformed Search Strategy MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  17. Inductive logic programming MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  18. Informed Search Strategy MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  19. Learning MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  20. Object Recognition MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  21. Online Search Agent MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  22. Uncertain Knowledge and Reasoning MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Latest posts by Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil (see all)