Object Recognition MCQs Artificial Intelligence

By: Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Last modified on November 29th, 2020

Object Recognition Solved MCQs (Questions & Answers) on Artificial Intelligence.

Which of the following object recognition process is an error-prone process?
(A). Top-down segmentation
(B). Bottom-up segmentation
(C). Both a and b
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: B


Which of the following can be deformed into alignment with the help of simple coordinate transformations?
(A). Matching
(B). Feature
(C). Deformable matching
(D). All of these
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: b


Which of the following provides a facility of a framework for studying object recognition?
(A). Supervised learning
(B). Unsupervised learning
(C). Learning
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: c


Which of the following explains the coarse arrangement of the rest of the shape according to the point?
(A). Shape
(B). Shape context
(C). Context
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: b


How we can define the distance between two shapes?
(A). Shape context
(B). Size of the shape
(C). The weighted sum of the shape
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: C


Which of the following can be represented by using the histograms or empirical frequency distributions?
(A). Words
(B). Color
(C). Texture
(D). Both b and c
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: d


Which of the following is the only way to understand the different kinds of faces of the persons?
(A). Perception
(B). Speech
(C). Learning
(D). Hearing
(E). None of these

MCQ Answer: c


Which of the following supports people to identify animals, people, and inanimate objects reliably?
(A). Speech
(B). Hear
(C). Vision
(D). Perception
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: C


Total types of recognition in artificial intelligence are?
(A). 3
(B). 2
(C). 5
(D). 4
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: A


Which of the following are recognized by vision?
(A). Objects
(B). Activities
(C). Motion
(D). Both a and b
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: d

Read More MCQs of Artificial Intelligence

  1. SET 1: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  2. SET 2: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  3. SET 3: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  4. SET 4: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  5. SET 5: Agent Architecture MCQs Artificial Intelligence  NEW
  6. SET 6: Agents MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  7. SET 7: Alpha Beta Pruning MCQs | Artificial Intelligence   NEW
  8. SET 8: Backward Chaining MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  9. Forward Chaining MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  10. SET 9: Bayesian Networks MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  11. SET 10: Communication | Artificial Intelligence MCQs NEW
  12. Artificial Intelligence | Environments MCQs NEW
  13. Graph Planning MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  14. Hidden Markov Model MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  15. Image Perception MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  16. Uninformed Search Strategy MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  17. Inductive logic programming MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  18. Informed Search Strategy MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  19. Learning MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  20. Object Recognition MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  21. Online Search Agent MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  22. Uncertain Knowledge and Reasoning MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Latest posts by Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil (see all)