Uninformed Search Strategy MCQs Artificial Intelligence

By: Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Last modified on November 27th, 2020

Uninformed Search Strategy solved MCQs is a set of Questions & Answers of Artificial Intelligence.

Which of the following implements stack operation for the purpose of searching the states?
(A). Depth-limited search
(B). Breadth-first search
(C). Depth-first search
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: C


Which of the following strategy is commonly known as a blind search?
(A). Simple reflex search
(B). Informed search
(C). Uninformed search
(D). All of these
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: c


Which of the following is the space complexity of a Depth-first search?
(A). O(bm)
(B). O(bl)
(C). O(m)
(D). O((B).
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: A


Which of the following search is implemented with an empty “first in the first out queue”?
(A). Depth-first search
(B). Bidirectional search
(C). Breadth-first search
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: C


Breadth-first search is considered to be optimal when?
(A). there is less number of nodes
(B). all step costs are unequal
(C). all step costs are equal
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: C


How many successors are produced in a backtracking search?
(A). 4
(B). 2
(C). 3
(D). 1
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: d


How many kinds are there in the uninformed search method?
(A). 5
(B). 7
(C). 2
(D). 6
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: A


Which of the following algorithm is used to solve any type of problem?
(A). Tree algorithm
(B). Breadth-first algorithm
(C). Bidirectional search algorithm
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: A


Total parts of a problem?
(A). 4
(B). 2
(C). 6
(D). 5
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: A


Which of the following artificial intelligence algorithm enforces a fixed depth limit on nodes?
(A). Bidirectional search
(B). Depth-first search
(C). Iterative deepening search
(D). Depth-limited search
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: C

Read More MCQs of Artificial Intelligence

  1. SET 1: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  2. SET 2: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  3. SET 3: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  4. SET 4: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  5. SET 5: Agent Architecture MCQs Artificial Intelligence  NEW
  6. SET 6: Agents MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  7. SET 7: Alpha Beta Pruning MCQs | Artificial Intelligence   NEW
  8. SET 8: Backward Chaining MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  9. Forward Chaining MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  10. SET 9: Bayesian Networks MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  11. SET 10: Communication | Artificial Intelligence MCQs NEW
  12. Artificial Intelligence | Environments MCQs NEW
  13. Graph Planning MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  14. Hidden Markov Model MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  15. Image Perception MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  16. Uninformed Search Strategy MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  17. Inductive logic programming MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  18. Informed Search Strategy MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  19. Learning MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  20. Object Recognition MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  21. Online Search Agent MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  22. Uncertain Knowledge and Reasoning MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Latest posts by Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil (see all)