Artificial Intelligence Environments MCQs

By: Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Last modified on November 27th, 2020

Artificial Intelligence Environments MCQs Questions & Answers


Observing environments present in artificial intelligence are?
(A). Partial
(B). Fully
(C). Both A & B
(D). Learning
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: C


The strategic environment in artificial intelligence
(A). Partial
(B). Rational
(C). Deterministic
(D). Stochastic
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: C


Which of the following is the act of task environment in AI?
(A). Agent
(B). Solution
(C). Problem
(D). Observation
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: C


Where does the performance measure is included?
(A). Rational agent
(B). Task environment
(C). Actuators
(D). Sensor
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: b


Which of the following is used to select a particular environment when we want to run the agent?
(A). Environment creator
(B). Environment Generator
(C). Both A & B
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: b


Which of the following is used to give feedback in response to the learning element?
(A). Sensor
(B). Actuators
(C). Critic
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: c


Crossword puzzle environment in artificial intelligence
(A). Dynamic
(B). Static
(C). Semi Dynamic
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: B


The stochastic environment having the type of behavior.
(A). Primary
(B). Deterministic
(C). Rational
(D). Local
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: D


Which of the following is the expansion if PEAS in the task environment?
(A). Actuators, Sense, Peer, Environment
(B). Performance, Environment, Actuators, Sensors
(C). Perceiving, Sensors, Environment, Actuators
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: B


Semi dynamic environment?
(A). does not vary with the passage of time, however the performance of Agent changes
(B). Agent performance changes
(C). The environment will be changed
(D). does not vary with the passage of time
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: A

Read More MCQs of Artificial Intelligence

  1. SET 1: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  2. SET 2: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  3. SET 3: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  4. SET 4: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  5. SET 5: Agent Architecture MCQs Artificial Intelligence  NEW
  6. SET 6: Agents MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  7. SET 7: Alpha Beta Pruning MCQs | Artificial Intelligence   NEW
  8. SET 8: Backward Chaining MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  9. Forward Chaining MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  10. SET 9: Bayesian Networks MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  11. SET 10: Communication | Artificial Intelligence MCQs NEW
  12. Artificial Intelligence | Environments MCQs NEW
  13. Graph Planning MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  14. Hidden Markov Model MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  15. Image Perception MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  16. Uninformed Search Strategy MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  17. Inductive logic programming MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  18. Informed Search Strategy MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  19. Learning MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  20. Object Recognition MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  21. Online Search Agent MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  22. Uncertain Knowledge and Reasoning MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW

Get Appointment for Interviews

Feel easy to Get Appointment for Interviews. Whatsapp: +92-302-8700085
Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Latest posts by Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil (see all)