Communication Artificial Intelligence MCQs

By: Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Last modified on November 27th, 2020

Communication Artificial Intelligence MCQs based Questions & Answers.

Conventional communication signs consist of ………..things?
(A). 3
(B). 4
(C). 5
(D). 6
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: c
What is the role of Semantic grammars?
(A). Encoding the semantic information into a syntactic grammar
(B). Encoding the semantic information into Regular Expressions
(C). Encoding the syntactic information into a semantic grammar
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: a
What kind of perception is used in the process of printing?
(A). Optical character recognition
(B). Speech recognition
(C). Perception
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: a
The actual use of parsing is?
(A). Interpretation
(B). Building a parse tree
(C). Recognition
(D). All of the mentioned
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: b
How many objects are existing in closed classes?
(A). 1
(B). 2
(C). 3
(D). 4
MCQ Answer: d
Select the correct answer about the types of parsing.
(A). Top-down and bottom-up
(B). Interpretation and communication
(C). Roll-up and roll-down
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: a
Which of the following is defined by a set of strings?
(A). Signs
(B). Formal language
(C). Communication
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: b
Which of the following is a finite set of rules that defines a language?
(A). Signs
(B). Communication
(C). Paragraph
(D). Phrase
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: E
Perception is the name of?
(A). Sights, sounds, smell, and touch
(B). Hitting, Sights, sounds, and touch
(C). Boxing, smell, and touch
(D). Dancing, smell, and touch
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: a
Which of the following is the intentional interchange of information carried about by production and perception?
(A). Hearing
(B). Communication
(C). Speech
(D). None of these
MCQ Answer: b
Which of the following is the complex system of the structured messages?
(A). Languages
(B). Words
(C). Signs
(D). Speech
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: a
How many states are existing in parsing?
(A). 1
(B). 2
(C). 3
(D). 4
(E). None of these
MCQ Answer: c

Read More MCQs of Artificial Intelligence

  1. SET 1: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  2. SET 2: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  3. SET 3: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  4. SET 4: Artificial Intelligence MCQs
  5. SET 5: Agent Architecture MCQs Artificial Intelligence  NEW
  6. SET 6: Agents MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  7. SET 7: Alpha Beta Pruning MCQs | Artificial Intelligence   NEW
  8. SET 8: Backward Chaining MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  9. Forward Chaining MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  10. SET 9: Bayesian Networks MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  11. SET 10: Communication | Artificial Intelligence MCQs NEW
  12. Artificial Intelligence | Environments MCQs NEW
  13. Graph Planning MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  14. Hidden Markov Model MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  15. Image Perception MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  16. Uninformed Search Strategy MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  17. Inductive logic programming MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  18. Informed Search Strategy MCQs | Artificial Intelligence NEW
  19. Learning MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  20. Object Recognition MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  21. Online Search Agent MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
  22. Uncertain Knowledge and Reasoning MCQs Artificial Intelligence NEW
Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Latest posts by Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil (see all)