Partial Order Planning MCQs Artificial Intelligence

By: Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil

Partial Order Planning solved MCQs of Artificial Intelligence (Questions Answers).

The method by which the brain incrementally orders actions needed to finish successfully a particular job is commonly known as?

(A). Planning problem

(B). Total order planning

(C). Partial order planning

(D). Both Planning problem and Partial order planning

MCQ Answer is: b

For the completion of any job, the brain requires to plan out the sequence, and with the help of this sequence brain executes the behavior.  The brain can do this with a partial-order plan.

(A). True

(B). False (C). Partially True

MCQ Answer is: a

The Partial-order planning technique reveals the Principle of Least Commitment, which contributes as a whole to the effectiveness and efficiency of this planning system.

(A). True

(B). False (C). Partially True

MCQ Answer is: a

Which of the following are the components of the partial order planning.

(A). Bindings

(B). Goal

(C). Causal Links

(D). All of these

MCQ Answer is: d

The Partial-order planning technique is considered as the opposite of total-order planning.

(A). True

(B). False (C). Partially True

MCQ Answer is: a

We can solve the Sussman Anomaly very easily and efficiently by partial-order planning.

(A). True

(B). False (C). Partially True

MCQ Answer is: a

Sussman Anomaly shows a weakness of the interleaved planning algorithm.

(A). True

(B). False (C). Partially True

MCQ Answer is: b

Which of the following is the plan that explains how to take actions in levels of growing refinement and specificity?

(A). Hierarchical plan

(B). Planning

(C). Non-hierarchical plan

(D). Problem-solving

MCQ Answer is: A

Which of the following is the constructive approach in which no promise is made unless it is essential to do so?

(A). Opportunistic planning

(B). Most commitment approach

(C). Nonlinear planning

(D). Least commitment approach

MCQ Answer is: D

The agent’s sensors give only  which of the following  information that is reason to increase the Uncertainty in the Wumpus world

(A). Full and Global information

(B). Partial and Global Information

(C). Full and local information

(D). Partial and local Information

MCQ Answer is: D

Get Appointment for Interviews

Feel easy to Get Appointment for Interviews. Whatsapp: +92-302-8700085
Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Latest posts by Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil (see all)