SQA Analyst MCQs

By: Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Last modified on April 21st, 2021

SQA Analyst MCQs

To associate one or more shared object repositories with one or more actions in a test we use ______
a. Select Resources > Associate Repositories.
b. Click the Associate Repositories button.
c. Tools > Associate Repositories.
d. All of these
e. None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: d
We use for accessing the object current value in the running application
a. GetVisibleText
b. SetROProperty
c. GetROProperty
d. GetTOProperty
e. None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
By using what we can check the zooming capability?
a. Image checkpoint
b. Bitmap checkpoint
c. All of these
d. None of these
e. None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
_____ is treated as the Regular Expression
a. |
b. [ ]
c. $
d. { }
e. None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
The RGB and the Pixel Tolerance are related to which of the following?
a. Image checkpoint
b. Bitmap checkpoint
c. All of these
d. None of these
e. None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
The QTP routinely check for syntax errors in script of the software, and display it in the Information pane when switching/clicking?
a. switching from the keyword view to an expert view.
b. switching from the expert view to a keyword view.
c. clicking on Missing resources.
d. All of these.
e. None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
Which of the following is used for adding an object to the local object repository?
a. Update from Application
b. Object Spy
c. Highlight in Application
d. All of these
e. None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
Which of the following is concerned with World Wide Consortium(W3C)?
a. XML checkpoint
b. Bitmap checkpoint
c. Accessibility Checkpoint
d. Image Checkpoint
e. None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
The given syntax is related to ______
inputDataTable = TestArgs(“InputDataTable”)
a. Action parameter
b. Test parameter
c. Data table parameter
d. Environmental parameter
e. None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
The extension of Action Template in QTP is _____
a. .mtr
b. .mta
c. .mst
d. .mat
e. None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Software Testing MCQs

  1. Software Acceptance testing MCQs
  2. Agile testing MCQs
  3. Boundary value analysis MCQs
  4. Capability Maturity Model Integration MCQs 
  5. Configuration Management MCQs
  6. Incident Management MCQs
  7. Independent testing team MCQs
  8. LoadRunner MCQs
  9. Black Box Testing MCQs
  10. Software quality Assurance MCQ’s
  11. Alpha and Beta Testing MCQs
  12. Manual testing MCQs
  13. Software Testing processes MCQs
  14. Software Testing Techniques
  15. Structure-based testing techniques MCQs
  16. Software Project Planning MCQs
  17. Software Design Concept Testing MCQs
  18. Software Configuration Management MCQs
  19. Smoke and Sanity testing MCQs 
  20. Selenium Software Testing MCQs
  21. SQA Analyst MCQs
  22. QA Specialist MCQs
  23. Test Manager MCQs
  24. Software Quality Assurance Engineer MCQs
  25. Software Test Automation Engineer and Static Analysis MCQs
  26. QA Engineer MCQs
  27. Director of Software Quality Assurance MCQs
  28. Software Testing Tutorials

Computer Science Repeated MCQs Book Download

Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil