Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Software Risk Management Solved MCQs with Answer

Software Risk Management Solved MCQs with Answer

1. _____is the associated with the Product Risk.

A. Test object
B. non-availability of the test environment
C. Negative consequences
D. Control of test item
E. None of these

answer A

2. one of the following factors affect the probable consequences?

A. Risk timing
B. Contingency planning
C. Risk avoidance
D. Risk monitoring
E. None of these

answer A

3.______is the Risk management most important jobs.

A. Project manager
B. Production team
C. Investor
D. Client
E. None of these

Answer: A

4. one of the following is Risk management responsibility?

A. Project team
B. Investor
C. Developer
D. Customer
E. None of these

answer A

5. one of the following ways to deal with a Risk?

a. Transfer
b. Ignore
c. Mitigate
d. Contingency
e. All of these

answer E

6. _____model is used to Project risk factor.

A. Prototyping model
B. Waterfall model
C. Spiral model
D. None of these

answer C

7. ______strategies means that the impact of the risk will be reduced.

A. Contingency plans
B. Avoidance strategies
C. Minimization strategies
D. All of these

Answer: C

8. RE indicates_____.

A. Risk exposure
B. Related expense
C. Risk expense
D. Risk evaluation
E. None of these

answer A

9. one of the following is Risk?

A. The negative consequence that must occur
B. The negative consequence that will occur
C. The negative consequence that could occur
D. The negative consequence that shall occur
E. None of these

answer C

10. _____ Risk is the really want Building an excellent product or system.

A. Business
B. Schedule
C. Technical
D. Performance
E. None of these

answer A

Fazal Rehman Shamil Click Here to Know More
Instructor, Researcher, Blogger, SEO Expert, Poet and Publisher of International Journal Of Software, Technology & Science ISSN : 2616 - 5325
Dear Professors and Resarchers!You are welome to Cite these tutorials in your research or slides etc. Please don't forget to mention the reference of website. Copy Paste of text is strcitly forbidden. Images can be reuse because images are protected with watermark.