incremental Model Solved MCQs and Questions Answers

Let us see the Incremental Model Solved MCQs and Questions Answers.

1.incremental model passes through the ___________phases each interaction
a.communication and modeling
b.planning and construction
c.deployment and maintenance
d.all
Answer:D

2.which of the following testing strategy established during requirements analysis against developed software?
a.Validation
b.Integration
c.Regression
d.System
Answer: A

3. The incremental model is
a. A reasonable approach when well-defined requirements.
b.good approach when a working core product quickly
c.approach to use projects with large development teams.
d.revolutionary model is not used for commercial.
Answer: A

4.the Iterative model (incremental model)is proposed __________
a.OO
b.OD
c.UP
d.UML
Answer:C

5.The Incremental Model is combination of _________
a. Build & FIX Model & Waterfall
b. Linear Model & RAD
c.Linear Model & Prototyping
d.Waterfall Model & RAD
Answer:C

6.the main difference between Incremental Model and Spiral Model is.
a. Progress can be measured
b. Changing requirements can be accommodated
c. Users can see the system early
d.no difference between these two
Answer: A

7.advantage of using an Incremental Model.
a. Customers can respond to each increment
b. Easier to test and debug
c.when there is a need to get a product to the market early
d.Both b & c
Answer:D

8. In an incremental model, each iteration goes through the following steps.
a.communication and modeling
b.planning and construction
c.deployment and maintenance
d.all
Answer D

9.The element that holds technology layers together and timely development of computer software _________ process.
a.hardware
b.software
c.control
d.embedded
Answer B

10. which pattern defines a software engineering action that is part of process software engineering practice
a.task
b.stage
c.phase
d.dynamic
Answer A

11.PSP activity isolate requirements develops both size and resource estimates_________.
a.planning
b.high level design
c.high level design review
d.development
Answer A

12.In TSP, sequence of tasks
a.launch
b.high level design
c.implementation
d.postmortem
Answer A

Computer Science Repeated MCQs Book Download

Latest posts by Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil (see all)

Buy advertisement space on T4Tutorials

For more details email [email protected]