Deployment Diagram MCQs | UML

Deployment Diagram MCQs is the set of important MCQs of UML.

Deployment diagram consists ___________?
(A) Computational resource
(B) Communication path in the mid of resource
(C) Artifacts that run resource
(D) All of the above
(E) None of these

Answer: (D) All of the above

Select the statement that is incorrect about the deployment diagram.
(A) path of connections among nodes are represented through communication paths
(B) Artifacts are deployed inside nodes where they place and run
(C) interconnection paths are shown through dotted lines
(D) None of the mentioned
(E) Both a and c

Answer: (C) interconnection paths are shown through dotted lines

Select which one is correct.
(A) Artifact names and instances both are underlines
(B) Artifacts instances and types have twin names
(C) both a and b
(D) All of these
(E) None of the mentioned

 

Answer: (B) Artifacts instances and types have twin names
Select true abut artifacts
(A) An artifact has a spatio temporal location
(B) An Artifact consider as a physical entity
(C) Both a and b
(D) only b
(E) None of these

Answer: (C) Both a and b

Select the ways in which artifacts can be deployed
(A) Artifact symbol can reside along with node symbol
(B) The artifact symbol can show outside the node but be linked to it by a dependency arrow from the artifact
(C) We can list the Artifact name  inside the node symbol
(D) All of the above
(E) None of these

Answer (D) All of the above
Answer: d

Select which one is true?
(A) A logical architecture is the understanding of effects like code and data files occupy and running on computational assets
(B) A architecture of physical is the arrangement of a product’s main element
(C) A logical structure allow many elements to interact with each other
(D) both a and b
(E) None of the mentioned

Answer: (E) None of the mentioned

Select which are the common notations for deployment diagrams
(A) Components
(B) Stereotypes
(C) Nodes and Artifacts
(D) Both a and c
(E) None of the above

Answer: (C) Nodes and Artifacts

Select the nodes used in the deployment diagram.
(A) Device and Execution Environment
(B) Execution Environment
(C) Artifact
(D) Device
(E) Both a and c

Answer: (A) Device and Execution Environment
Choose the way to show nodes in a deployment diagram?
(A) The name may be left off, specify an unnamed instance of the type
(B) Nodes instances are highlighted identifiers of the form name: type
(C) The type may be left off, specify a named instance along with an unspecified type
(D) Both a and b
(E) All of these
View Answer

Answer: (E) All of these

Read More MCQs on UML Diagrams

  1. Deployment Diagram MCQs | UML
  2. Class diagram and object diagram MCQs | UML
  3. Use Case Diagram MCQs | UML
  4. UML diagrams solved MCQs UML
  5. Object-oriented analysis and design MCQs | UML

 

Computer Science Repeated MCQs Book Download

Subscribe for Friendship

Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Latest posts by Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil (see all)