Ramadan Solved MCQ’s

Ramadan Solved MCQ’s

1. what is the meaning of “FASTING”?
A. stop(ANS)
b. start
C. break something
D. None of the above

2. Fasting made obligatory in ____ A.H:
A. 1
B. 2(ANS)
C. 3
D. 4

3. Fasting is commanded in ______.
A. Al-Imran
B. Ar-Rehman
C. Al-Bakarah(ANS)
D. Muzammal

4. What is atonement of breaking the fast?
A. Feed 30 peoples or sixty continuous fast
B. Feed 40 peoples or sixty continuous fats
C. Feed 50 peoples or sixty continuous fast
D. Feed 60 peoples or sixty continuous fast(ANS)

5. Bab-ul-Ryan is the door for
A. Fast observing people(ANS)
B. Salah observing people
C. HAJJ observing people
D. zakat observing people

6. What we called first ASHRA
A. Ashra-e- MAghfirat
B. Ashra-e- Nijaat
C. Ashar-e- Rahmat(ANS)
D. None of the above

7. What we called second ASHRA
A. Ashra-e- MAghfirat(ANS)
B. Ashra-e- Nijaat
C. Ashar-e- Rahmat(ANS)
D. None of the above

8. What we called Third ASHRA
A. Ashra-e- MAghfirat
B. Ashra-e- Nijaat(ANS)
C. Ashar-e- Rahmat
D. None of the above

9. what is the meaning of ordained.
A. Anoint
B. Lay down
C. Wajib(ANS)
C. None of these

10. The month of ________ is called Sayeed us Shahoor.
A. Rabi-ul-Awal
B. safar
C. Zull Hajj.
D. Ramadan(ANS)

11. How many days are forbidden for fasting throughout the year?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5(ANS)
D. 9

12. Who arranged the Namaz-e-Tarawih?
A. Hazrat Usman(R.A)
B. Hazrat Abu Bakkar(R.A)
C. Hazrat Umer(R.A) (ANS)
D. Hazrat Ali(R.A)

13. Battle of Baddar was fought on ______ of Ramadan.
A. 7th
B. 16th
C. 17th(ANS)
D. 21th

14. Tarawih means ______.
A. stop
b. start
C. To rest(ANS)
D. None of the above

15. Iftar means ______.
A. Eating before sunrise
B. Not to eat anything
C. Eating after Taraweeh Prayer.
D. Eating after sunset to break the fast(ANS)

16. ______ is the festival that occurs at the end of Ramadan.
A. Hajj
B. Eid-ul-Azha
C. Eid-ul-Fitr(ANS)
D. None of the above

17. Name the month which comes after Ramadan.
A. Muharram
B. Rajab
C. Shawal(ANS)
D. Shaban

18. During the fast, you should have to avoid _______ in the whole Ramadan.
A. Eating
B. Drinking
C. Smoking
D. All of the above(ANS)

19. In the Islamic calendar, Ramadan is at numer__.
A. 3rd
B. 5th
C. 8th
D. 9th(ANS)

20. Eid-ul-fitra means that ________.
A. Making special prayers
B. Commemorating the Prophet’s(PBUH) birth
C. Breaking the fast(ANS)
D. None of the above

Subscribe for Friendship

Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Latest posts by Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil (see all)