Industrial Ethics MCQs

By: Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil

Industrial Ethics MCQs MCQs with Answers.
The profession where advance training and experience is not compulsory is __________
(A). Doctors
(B). Accountants
(C). Film stars
(D). Lawyers
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
First stage in making a decision is _______
(A). Observe
(B). Act
(C). Orient
(D). Decide
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a
Second stage in making a decision is __________
(A). observe
(B). act
(C). orient
(D). decide
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
What are the intellectual properties?
(A). Tangible properties
(B). Intangible properties
(C). Both
(D). None of these
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
Common ethical issues for the IT users are _________
(A). Software piracy
(B). Proper utilization of computing resources
(C). No sharing of information
(D). All of the above
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Term loans are secured with how much tenure?
(A). 1-5 years
(B). 1-10 years
(C). 1-20 years
(D). 1-15 years
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
There are _______schemes under the Pradhan Mantri MUDRA Yojana
(A). 4
(B). 6
(C). 3
(D). 2
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

NIPP stands for _______
(A). NASSCOM Industry Partnership Program
(B). National Infrastructure Protection Plan
(C). NASSCOM industry Potential Plan
(D). National Integrated Power Project
Ans = b
assistance is provided by Equity Assistance and Growth Capital to __________
(A). Large businesses
(B). Existing Small and Medium Businesses
(C). Only women Entrepreneurs
(D). None of the above
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
With which of the following Business ethics deals?
(A). social responsibility
(B). The pricing of products and services
(C). Moral obligation
(D). Being unfair to the competition
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Advantages for buying your own software EXCEPT which one of the following?
(A). Having instruction manuals or documentation.
(B). Getting expert help from the software company.
(C). Giving free copies to your friends.
(D). Having the personal satisfaction
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
What should be a problem statement?
(A). A clear and concise description of the issue
(B). Infeasible to everyone
(C). Lengthy
(D). All of the above
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a
Company Description should deliver many aspects of business except which among the following?
(A). Company name
(B). Products and services
(C). Feasibility analysis
(D). Location
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
An internal factor which influences the entrepreneurs is __________
(A). Technological Capacity
(B). Social environment
(C). Political environment
(D). Economic condition
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a
What is included in a business plan?
(A). Detailed description of a product
(B). Surveys.
(C). Raw materials
(D). Location
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

What is the Maximum assistance in SIDBI Revolving Fund for the Technology Innovation?
(A). 10 crores per project
(B). 1 crore per project
(C). 20 crores per project
(D). 5 crores per project
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

CSR stands for _________
(A). Corporate social responsibility
(B). Corporate sequence responsibility
(C). Collection of responsibility
(D). None of these
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

How much interest rate means the Term Loan?
(A). 10% and 20%.
(B). 10% and 30%.
(C). 10% and 40%.
(D). 10% and 15%.
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a
Types of the intellectual properties are ________
(A). Patent
(B). Trademark
(C). All of the above
(D). None of these
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Moral Relativism means the value determined by _________
(A). the society
(B). the family.
(C). the any organization
(D). None of these
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Read More MCQs of Ethics

  1. Professional Ethics MCQs
  2. Industrial Ethics MCQs
  3. Business Ethics MCQs
  4. Industry Ethics And Legal Issues MCQs
  5. Ethics of Ethical Hacking MCQs
  6. Social Responsibility and Managerial Ethics MCQs
  7. Moral Development MCQs
  8. Ethics MCQs