Industry Ethics And Legal Issues MCQs

By: Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil

Industry Ethics And Legal Issues MCQs with Answers.
Not a part of Funding Innovation is _________
(A). Incubation Center
(B). Startup Yatra Funds
(C). Research Parks
(D). Manak
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: B
What is the period of business called when an entrepreneur should position the venture in a market and make required adjustments to assure the survival?
(A). pre-Startup stage
(B). Startup stage
(C). any gromh stage
(D). later swath stage.
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
Example of Startup India international partnership is ________
(A). Portugal, Sweden
(B). Israel, Nepal
(C). Russia, Singapore
(D). Portugal, Sweden, Singapore
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: d
Not the NIPP partners are __________
(A). UBS
(B). PayU
(C). Amazon
(D). IBM
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
We use ________ parameters for identifying the product based and service-based company
(A). 5
(B). 6
(C). 7
(D). 8
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
Full form of the SIDBI is Small Industries Development ________
(A). Bank of Indonesia
(B). Branch of India
(C). Bank of India
(D). Secure Industrial Development Bank of India
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Pro’s of the NIPP- are ________
(A). Branding PR evangelism
(B). Warehouse Program
(C). Rockstar program
(D). Not in above
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
A scheme that is started by the NITI Aayog for schools across the India is __________
(A). Atal Tinkering labs
(B). Atal labs
(C). Tinkering labs
(D). Anil bajwa labs
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a
Number of individuals In UP that work in the Startup Yatra is __________
(A). 6k+
(B). 7k+
(C). 5k+
(D). 7k+
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
Turnover is not exceeded how much crores In the Startup?
(A). 25 crores
(B). 22 crores
(C). 23 crores
(D). 24 crores
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a
______ is launched to promote the Cashless Payments After Television Channel and websites
(A). National Helpline
(B). Nationwide SMS service
(C). Both of the above
(D). Neither of the above
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Read More MCQs of Ethics

  1. Professional Ethics MCQs
  2. Industrial Ethics MCQs
  3. Business Ethics MCQs
  4. Industry Ethics And Legal Issues MCQs
  5. Ethics of Ethical Hacking MCQs
  6. Social Responsibility and Managerial Ethics MCQs
  7. Moral Development MCQs
  8. Ethics MCQs