Business Ethics MCQs

Policies and the principles through which the behavior of

In how much days Minimum subscription must be received?
(A). 130
(B). 12
(C). 120
(D). 135
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (C). 120

all employees is guided are _________
(A). code of ethics
(B). word of ethics
(C). ethical dilemma
(D). None of the above
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (A). code of ethics

What does the Marketing do?
(A). Makes customers aware of you
(B). Solicits the sales and completes the orders
(C). Not Delivers your company’s message
(D). Inventory management
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (A). Makes customers aware of you
Benefits of the NASSCOM are ________
(A). Reachability to the strategic investments and grants
(B). Faster access co global markets and JV/OEM/
(C). Direct fast access to senior executives
(D). All of the above
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (D). All of the above
How much amount TARUN stage of MUDRA loan scheme gives?
(A). RS 20 lakhs
(B). RS 50 lakhs
(C). RS 10 lakhs
(D). RS 40 lakhs
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (C). RS 10 lakhs
“Kishor” Scheme of PM Mudra Yojana provides the maximum loan of ________
(A). 2,00,000
(B). 1,00,000
(C). 3,00.000
(D). 5,00,000
Ans is (D). 5,00,000
Ethics should guide the technology towards ___________
(A). Political justice
(B). Cultural justice
(C). Social justice
(D). None of the Above
Ans is (C). Social justice

A company whose shares are easily transferred is ________
(A). Private Company
(B). Public Company
(C). Both ((A). & ((B).
(D). None of the above
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (A). Private Company
How much Minimum members are there in a public company?
(A). 1
(B). 2
(C). 5
(D). 7

(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (D). 7
How much Minimum members are there in a private company?
(A). 1
(B). 2
(C). 3
(D). 5
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (B). 2

Income tax exempts the profits of recognized Startups for ________ years
(A). 2 years
(B). 3 years
(C). 4 years
(D). 1 year
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (B). 3 years

How much capital a private company pays?
(A). 1,00,000
(B). 5,00,000
(C). 50,00,000
(D). None of the above
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (B). 5,00,000

A company can continue its business u/s 45 for _________ months
(A). 1
(B). 2
(C). 5
(D). 6
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (D). 6
____________ should be selected as the director of a company
(A). An individual.
(B). A body corporate.
(C). A firm.
(D). An association.
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (A). An individual.
From what Moral values always diverge?
(A). Culture to culture
(B). People to people
(C). State to state
(D). All the above
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (B). People to people

Who owns the Property of the company?
(A). Company
(B). Share holders
(C). Members
(D). Promoters
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (A). Company

What is an entrepreneur which is doing business worldwide said?
(A). International entrepreneurship
(B). Intrapreneurship
(C). Domestic entrepreneurship
(D). Imports
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (A). International entrepreneurship
Business a service station is good example for _______
(A). new concept/new business
(B). new concept/existing business
(C). existing concept/new business
(D). existing concept/existing business
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (C). existing concept/new business

How much maximum members are there in a private company?
(A). 50
(B). 100
(C). 150
(D). 200
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (D). 200
How much maximum members are there in a public company?
(A). 1
(B). unlimited
(C). 50
(D). 100
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (B). unlimited
How a director should be selected According to section 255 of the companies Act?
(A). Central Government.
(B). Company Law Tribunal.
(C). Company in General Meeting.
(D). Board of Directors.
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: (C). Company in General Meeting.

How much parties are involved in a franchise business?
(A). 1
(B). 2
(C). 3
(D). 5
Ans is (B). 2
What is the right called through which you can control your own personal information?
(A). Access
(B). Security
(C). Privacy
(D). None of the above
Ans is (C). Privacy

MCQs on Ethics

  1. Ethics MCQs
  2. Social Responsibility and Managerial Ethics MCQs
  3. Business Ethics MCQs
  4. Industrial Ethics MCQs
  5. Ethics of Ethical Hacking MCQs
  6. Industry Ethics And Legal Issues MCQs
  7. Moral Development MCQs
  8. Professional Ethics MCQs

Past Papers of Ethics

  1. Ethics in Business Past Papers
  2. Values, Ethics and Society Past Papers Important Exam Questions
  3. Professional Ethics Past Papers Important Questions

Tutorials on Ethics

  1. Consequential Ethics
  2. Research Ethics and Principles

More MCQs on Finanace and Business

  1. SET 1: Business Finance MCQs 
  2. SET 2: Business Finance MCQs 
  3. SET 3: Business Ethics MCQs 
  4. SET 4: Business Finance MCQs 
  5. SET 5: Business Law MCQs 
  6. SET 6: Business Law MCQs 
  7. SET 7: Business Law MCQs 

ALL MCQs of BBA MBA in one page
Commerce Repeated MCQs book download pdf

Add a Comment