Moral Development MCQs

By: Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil

Moral Development MCQs

Aim of shared organizational values is _____

a.Build Team Support

b. Inuence marketing efforts

c.Guide managers’ decisions and actions

d. All of the above

Answer: d

The factor which affects ethical and unethical behavior is ______

a.Ethical dilemma

b. Diversity

c. Teamwork

d. Open communication

Answer: A

Which among the following term refers to the principles, values and beliefs which dene right and wrong behavior?

a.Customer satisfaction

b. Empowerment

c. Innovation

d. Ethics

Answer: D

Second stage of moral development is ________

a.Principled

b. Conventional

c. Pre conventional

d. None of the above

Answer: B

Personality measure of the strength of a person’s convictions is known as _______

a.Locus of control b. Ego c. Ego Strength d. None of the above

Answer: C

One of the six characters which fix the intensity of issue is ____

a.Probability of harm b. Immediacy of consequences c. Proximity to victims d.All of the above

Answer: D

The individuals which raise ethical concerns to others, inside or outside the organization are known as ___________

a.Entrepreneur b. Whistle blowers c. Social entrepreneur d.Social impact management

Answer: B

When something is planned, organised, lead and controlled by the managers then they are known as the decision makers.

a. True b. False

Answer: .A

Guess of rationality to rationale decision making is _________

a. Preferences are clear b. Final choice will maximise payoff

Answer: D

What is the decision-making on the basis of experience, feelings and accumulated judgement is said?

a. Decision-making b. Structured problems c. Intuitive decision making d.None of the above

Answer: C

CEO of Nike is ________

a. D. Perez’s b. John. T. Chambers c. Phil Knight d. None of the above

Answer: A

Not mentioned in the decision-making matrix is ________

a. Analytic b. Behavioural c. Directive               d. Performance management

Answer: D

The software that provides key performance indicators for helping the managers to monitor efficiency of projects and employees is _________

a. Management Information System

b. Business Performance Management

c. Enterprise Application Software

d. Online analytical Processing

Answer: B

Which among the following is a performance that measures the both efficiency and effectiveness?

a. Organisational behavior b. Organizational citizenship c. Employee productivity d.None of

the above

Answer: .C

Read More MCQs of Ethics

  1. Professional Ethics MCQs
  2. Industrial Ethics MCQs
  3. Business Ethics MCQs
  4. Industry Ethics And Legal Issues MCQs
  5. Ethics of Ethical Hacking MCQs
  6. Social Responsibility and Managerial Ethics MCQs
  7. Moral Development MCQs
  8. Ethics MCQs
Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil