Introduction to business intelligence law solved MCQs questions and answers 

Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Last modified on January 18th, 2021

Introduction to business intelligence law solved MCQs questions and answers 

1. one of the following is the Business intelligence broad category of application programs?

A. OLAP
B. Data mining
C. Decision support
D. Both A and B
E. All of these

Answer C

2. which of the following is a central point from which all customer contacts are managed?

A. call center
B. help system
C. multichannel marketing
D. contact center
E. None of these

Answer D

3. one of the following is not part of Lewin’s three step approach to change?

A. Freezing
B. Unfreezing
C. Changing behavior
D. Initiating change
E. All of these

answer D

4. Buisness intelligence affected by______areas.

A. Sales
B. CRM
C. Revenue
D. Both A and B
E. None of these

Answer B

5. _____technique used to predict future behavior and anticipate the consequences of change.

A. predictive modeling
B. disaster recovery
C. predictive technology
D. Digital Silhouettes
E. Both A and B

Answer A

6. One of the following term for a radical rethinking of the nature of the business?

A. Paradigm shift
B. Revolutionary change
C. Both A and B
D. Transformational change
E. All of these

answer A

7. _____is not a part of BI Stack in SQL Server.

A. SSRS
B. OBIEE
C. SSAS
D. SSIS
E. None of these

Answer B

8. The first step in a Stage-gate process is____.

A. Generate ideas and concepts
B. Demonstrate a plan
C. Initiate learning
D. Develop a product
E. All of these

answer A

9. IS stands for_____.

A. Internal services
B. Information systems
C. International sales
D. Intelligent strategy
E. None of these

answer B

10. ______is not a aggregate function.

A. With
B. Sum
C. Avg
D. Min
E. None of these

Answer A

11. one of the following is not an implementation activity for an information system?

A. User training and development
B. System documentation
C. Software development
D. a marketing plan
E. All of these

answer D

12. ______ database provides creation logins on the destination server

A. Detach
B. Move
C. Copy
D. Attach
E. None of these

Answer C

Read More MCQs on Business Law 

  1. SET 1: Business intelligence law MCQs
  2. SET 2: Business Law MCQs
  3. SET 3:  Business Law MCQs
  4. SET 4: Bussiness Law MCQs
  5. SET 5: Business Law MCQs
  6. SET 6: Business law MCQs
  7. SET 7: Business law MCQs
  8. SET 8: Business law MCQs
  9. SET 9: Business law MCQs
  10. Contract of Agency MCQs | Business Law
  11. Labour Laws Solved MCQs

  12. Company Law MCQs
  13. Corporate Law MCQs

More about Business Law on T4Tutorials

Commerce Repeated MCQs book download pdf

Prof.Fazal Rehman Shamil (Available for Professional Discussions)
1. Message on Facebook page for discussions,
2. Video lectures on Youtube
3. Email is only for Advertisement/business enquiries.