Pakistan General Knowledge MCQs Online Test

Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil

Pakistan General Knowledge MCQs Online Test

U.S President who said that I am not a crook is ________

(A).  Ford

(B).  Clinton

(C).  Kenndy

(D).  Nixon

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

A country that has the capital named as Rabat is _______

(A).  Peru

(B).  Morocco

(C).  Bolivia

(D).  Surinam

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

A city is known as the City of Palaces is ________

(A).  Geneva

(B).  Mexico City

(C).  Rome

(D).  Cairo

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

Maximum number of alphabets are in __________

(A).  Sindhi

(B).  French

(C).  Cambodian

(D).  Persian

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Where is the Gaddani Beach?

(A).  Punjab

(B).  Sindh

(C).  KPK

(D).  Balochistan

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

Who founde the ‘Zamindar’?

(A).  Maulana Zafar Ali Khan

(B).  Allama Iqbal

(C).  Ch Rahmat Ali

(D).  Maulana M Ali Johar

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

An Englishmen who was honored by Mughal king Jahangir with the title of Khan was ________

(A).  Vasco Da Gama

(B).  John Watts

(C).  Sir Thomas Rose

(D).  William Hawkins

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

Where is the Mirani Dam?

(A).  Dashat river

(B).  Jhelum river

(C).  Bolan river

(D).  Hub river

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Who wrote the book Emergence of Pakistan?

(A).  K K Aziz

(B).  Ch Najib

(C).  Ch Muhammad Ali

(D).  Ayesha Jalal

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Zahir-ud-din Muhammad Babur was died in_______

(A).  25 November 1526

(B).  9 January 1555

(C).  17 September 1540

(D).  26 December 1530

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

When Kalim-Allah Shah died who was the last king of Bahmani kingdom?

(A).  1547

(B).  1537

(C).  1527

(D).  1557

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

National flower of the Argentina is ________

(A).  Calla Lily

(B).  Cornflower

(C).  Ceibo

(D).  Marsh Marigold

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

National Flower of the Liechtenstein is ________

(A).  Yellow Lily

(B).  Oxeye Daisy

(C).  Pomegranate Blossom

(D).  Pepper

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

A country that has the large number of nuclear warheads is _________

(A).  America

(B).  China

(C).  France

(D).  Russia

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

When the International Day Against Drug Abuse and Illicit Trafficking is celebrated?

(A).  26 June

(B).  10 April

(C).  24 June

(D).  25 july

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

January 1st was Celebrated as a New Year in _________

(A).  40 (B). C

(B).  50 (B). C

(C).  45 (B). C

(D).  35 (B). C

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Soviet Union attacked Afghanistan on ___________

(A).  24 December 1979

(B).  24 December 1977

(C).  24 December 1974

(D).  24 December 1981

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Second biggest arms importer in World is __________

(A).  North Korea

(B).  Saudi Arabia

(C).  Pakistan

(D).  India

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

What was the Theme for World AIDS Day 2018?

(A).  Zero Discrimination

(B).  Together we will end AIDS

(C).  Know Your Status

(D).  None of these

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Where is the First Nuclear Power Plant in Arab World that was inaugurated in March 2018?

(A).  UAE

(B).  Qatar

(C).  Saudi Arabia

(D).  Iraq

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

What is the Currency of Panama?

(A).  Balboa

(B).  Kina

(C).  Peso

(D).  New Sol

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Last Viceroy of the India was ________

(A).  Charles metcalfe

(B).  Lord william

(C).  Lord Mount Batten

(D).  Lord hardings

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited was converted into a public limited company in _________

(A).  june 1961

(B).  jan 1964

(C).  jan 1963

(D).  july 1962

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited was made in __________

(A).  1962

(B).  1965

(C).  1964

(D).  1963

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

Who won the FIFA Ballon d’Or 2017 award for the world’s best player?

(A).  Neymar

(B).  Lionel Messi

(C).  Crisitiano Ronaldo

(D).  Pogabe

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Where is the Simly Dam Lake?

(A).  Islamabad

(B).  Attok

(C).  Mirpur

(D).  Hassan Abdal

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Novel The Bluest Eye is written by?

(A).  Shakespeare

(B).  Munta Bannerji

(C).  Toni Morrison

(D).  Adolf Hitler

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

When the World No-Tobacco Day is celebrated?

(A).  May 28

(B).  May 29

(C).  May 31

(D).  May 22

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

First underwater restaurant of Europe is __________

(A).  Under

(B).  Ithaa Undersea Restaurant

(C).  5.8 Undersea Restaurant

(D).  SEA

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

A country that is known as the White Man’s grave is __________

(A).  Guinea

(B).  Iraq

(C).  Haiti

(D).  Afghanistan

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Which country has the seaport named as the Penang?

(A).  Germany

(B).  United States

(C).  France

(D).  Malaysia

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

Who wrote Maktoobat e Imam Rabbani?

(A).  Mujaddid Alif Sani

(B).  Sir Syed Ahmed Khan

(C).  Allama Iqbal

(D).  Shah Waliullah

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

When was the First meeting of UN General Assembly held?

(A).  24 October, 1945

(B).  10 January, 1945

(C).  15 January, 1945

(D).  10 January,  1946

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

When the International Mother Language day is observed?

(A).  February 23

(B).  February 22

(C).  February 21

(D).  February 24

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

What is the Tatar?

(A).  Religion

(B).  Cuisine

(C).  Language

(D).  Game

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Which day is called the Global family day?

(A).  December 31

(B).  July 21

(C).  January 27

(D).  January 1

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

How much tiles a player have in the Scrabble?

(A).  6

(B).  9

(C).  8

(D).  7

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

How much pockets are there on a standard pool table?

(A).  4

(B).  10

(C).  8

(D).  6

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

____________ has +90 as its International code

(A).  Yemen

(B).  Vietnam

(C).  Turkey

(D).  Cuba

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

FTA is the abbreviation of_______________

(A).  Free Transit Agreement

(B).  Free Traveling Agreement

(C).  Free Transport Agreement

(D).  Free Trade Agreement

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

FDI is the abbreviation of_______________

(A).  Foreign Disposal Income

(B).  Foreign Direct Income

(C).  Foreign Dealing Investment

(D).  Foreign Direct Investment

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

APAPPS is the abbreviation of_______________

(A).  Afghanistan-Pakistan Alliance Progress for peace and Solidarity

(B).  Afghanistan-Pakistan Allied Plan for Peace and Solidarity

(C).  Afghanistan-Pakistan Action Plan for Peace and Solidarity

(D).  Afghanistan-Pakistan Action Progress for Peace and Solidarity

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

More MCQs on General Knowledge

  1. World General Knowledge MCQs
  2. General Knowledge MCQs PPSC
  3. Current Affairs Of World 2018 MCQs
  4. MCQs Of General Knowledge
  5. Current Affair of World Multiple Choice Answers 
  6. Asian Current Affairs MCQs 
  7. GENERAL KNOWLEDGE MCQs
  8. Current Affair of World MCQs 
  9. International Current Affairs Multiple Choice Answer
  10. International Current Affairs MCQs
  11. GENERAL KNOWLEDGE of MULTIPLE CHOICE
  12. General Knowledge MCQs for Commission test
  13. General Knowledge MCQs for CSS
  14. GEEK General Knowledge MCQs
  15. European Current Affairs MCQs
  16. Kon Banay Ga Crorepati MCQs
  17. general knowledge questions for NTS Test
  18. Basic general knowledge Questions Answers
  19. General knowledge MCQs with Answers from PPSC Past Papers
  20. MCQs Test of General Knowledge
  21. Inventions and Discoveries MCQs
  22. Pakistan GK MCQs
  23. Pakistan General Knowledge MCQs with Answers pdf
  24. MCQs about Pakistan General Knowledge
  25. Pakistan General Knowledge MCQs Online Test
  26. General Knowledge MCQs about Pakistan Current Affairs
  27. PTS general knowledge MCQs
  28. general awareness MCQ questions
  29. GK MCQs
General Knowledge MCQs
General Knowledge MCQs

MCQs collection of solved and repeated MCQs with answers for the preparation of competitive exams, admission test and the job of PPSC, FPSC, UPSC, AP, APPSC, APSC, BPSC, PSC, GOA, GPSC, HPSC, HP, JKPSC, JPSC, KPSC, KERALAPSC, MPPSC, MPSC, MPSCMANIPUR, MPSC, NPSC, OPSC, RPSC, SPSCSKM, TNPSC, TSPSC, TPSC, UPPSC, UKPSC, SPSC, KPPSC, BPSC, AJKPSC ALPSC, NPSC, LPSC, SCPSC, DPSC, DCPSC, PSC, UPSC, WVPSC, PSCW, and WPSC.

Prof.Fazal Rehman Shamil (Available for Professional Discussions)
1. Message on Facebook page for discussions,
2. Video lectures on Youtube
3. Email is only for Advertisement/business enquiries.