Pakistan General Knowledge MCQs with Answers pdf download

By: Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil

Pakistan General Knowledge MCQs with Answers pdf

When was The International Olympic Committee established?

(A).  1902

(B).  1898

(C).  1894

(D).  1904

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Where is the headquarter of Reuters News agency located?

(A).  London

(B).  Paris

(C).  Brussels

(D).  None of these

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Who established The International Olympic Committee?

(A).  Demetrios Vikelas

(B).  Pierre de Coubertin

(C).  Both of these

(D).  None of these

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

When was the FIFA started?

(A).  1912

(B).  1908

(C).  1904

(D).  1916

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Which among the following is The largest Gold mine of Australia?

(A).  Telfer Gold Mine

(B).  Boddington Gold Mine

(C).  Fimiston Open Pit

(D).  Jundee Gold Mine

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

When the AP news agency was made?

(A).  1842

(B).  1850

(C).  1849

(D).  1846

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

Where is the headquarters of the International Olympic Committee?

(A).  Berlin

(B).  Zurich

(C).  London

(D).  Lausanne

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

When Olympic Games were cancelled because of world wars?

(A).  1916 and 1940

(B).  1916, 1940, and 1944

(C).  1916, 1938, and 1942

(D).  1918 and 1942

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

Where was The first Summer Olympics organized by the IOC that were held in 1896?

(A).  Greece

(B).  Germany

(C).  France

(D).  Switzerland

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

When was the FIFA World Cup for men was begun?

(A).  1924

(B).  1942

(C).  1936

(D).  1930

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

When was The FIFA World Cup for women was begun?

(A).  1981

(B).  1991

(C).  1987

(D).  1983

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

Where the Kangaroos are mostly found?

(A).  Australia and New Zealand

(B).  New Zealand

(C).  Australia

(D).  Australia, New Zealand and South Africa

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

What are the Polar bears?

(A).  Omnivorous

(B).  Herbivorous

(C).  carnivorous

(D).  None of these

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

A country that produces most of the refugees is ________

(A).  South sudan

(B).  Afghanistan

(C).  Syria

(D).  Myanmar

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Most refugees are hosted by__________

(A).  Jordan

(B).  Iran

(C).  Pakistan

(D).  Lebanon

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Who made The first nuclear power plant of the world?

(A).  Russia

(B).  France

(C).  United States

(D).  Germany

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Which is the world’s Tallest tree?

(A).  Date palm

(B).  Redwoods

(C).  Cuban Royal palm

(D).  Coconut palm

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

Which is the world’s oldest film industry?

(A).  Hollywood

(B).  Bollywood

(C).  Lollywood

(D).  Nestor Studios

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

What was the Old name of the Zimbabwe?

(A).  Saigon

(B).  Northern Rhodesia

(C).  Southern Rhodesia

(D).  Zaire

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Name of the Israel’s Parliament is __________

(A).  National Assembly

(B).  General Council

(C).  Federal Parliament

(D).  KNESSET

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

Soviet Union official was break up in _________

(A).  26 September 1991

(B).  26 December 1992

(C).  26 September 1992

(D).  26 December 1991

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

When is the World Mental Day observed?

(A).  11 October

(B).  10 October

(C).  13 October

(D).  14 October

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

National game of the Romania is _________

(A).  Bandy

(B).  Football

(C).  Destrezas Criollas

(D).  Oina

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

Which is the largest bird of the world?

(A).  Kori Bustard

(B).  King Penguin

(C).  Common Ostrich

(D).  Southern Cassowary

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Oldest search engine of the internet is _________

(A).  Ask

(B).  WebCrawler

(C).  Yahoo

(D).  Google

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

Where was Imran Ahmed Khan Niazi born?

(A).  25 Oppctober 1952

(B).  05 Novemver 1952

(C).  05 October 1952

(D).  None of these

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Leader Kwame Nkrumah belonged to ___________

(A).  Africa

(B).  Europe

(C).  Aisia

(D).  None of these

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Correct Abbreviation of USA Republican Party is __________

(A).  UCR

(B).  RPUS

(C).  RP

(D).  GOP

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

The lion of maysor “Tipu-sultan” was born on __________

(A).  29 December, 1750

(B).  30 November,1749

(C).  21 November, 1750

(D).  None of these

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Why is the John Garang de Mabior famous?

(A).  South African Poet

(B).  German Free Democratic Party President

(C).  Sudanese politician and leader

(D).  Non of these

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Where is the headquarter of OPEC (Organization of Petroleum Exporting Countries)?

(A).  Iran

(B).  Kuwait

(C).  Saudi Arab

(D).  Austria

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

Where is the Table Mountain that is a flat-topped mountain?

(A).  Rusia

(B).  Nepal

(C).  Pakistan

(D).  South Africa

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

Country with no River is ___________

(A).  Qatar

(B).  Saudi Arabia

(C).  JORDAN

(D).  UAE

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

Largest Museum in World is _______

(A).  State Hermitage Museum

(B).  National Museum of China

(C).  Metropolitan Museum of Art

(D).  Louvre Museum

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

When Quaid-e-Azam did first marriage?

(A).  1894

(B).  1893

(C).  1892

(D).  None of These

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Korea separated into two parts in ________

(A).  1945

(B).  1943

(C).  1940

(D).  None of these

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Who wrote the Myth of Independence?

(A).  Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto

(B).  Gen. Zia ul Haq

(C).  Gen. Ayub Khan

(D).  Imran Khan

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Title of Quaid-e-Azam was given to Muhammad Ali Jinnah by ________

(A).  Moulana Muhammad Ali Johar

(B).  Sir Syed Ahmed Khan

(C).  Allama Iqbal

(D).  Moulan Mazharuddin Shaheed

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

Whose autobiography is the Game Changer?

(A).  Shahid Afridi

(B).  Shoaib Akhtar

(C).  Wasim Akram

(D).  Misbah ul Haq

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Nationality of founder of the Wikileaks is ________

(A).  Australian

(B).  UK citizen

(C).  US citizen

(D).  Ecuadorian

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Where is the highest waterfall of the world?

(A).  Venezuela

(B).  USA

(C).  Brazil

(D).  Zambia

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Famous Natural Bridge is in________________

(A).  Kabul , Afghanistan

(B).  Virginia, USA

(C).  Madrid Spain

(D).  Ankara, Turkey

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

Burma was divided from India in __________

(A).  1937

(B).  1936

(C).  1935

(D).  1938

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation was made in _________

(A).  1978

(B).  1998

(C).  1992

(D).  1989

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

The buffer state of Asia is __________

(A).  China

(B).  Srilinka

(C).  India

(D).  Afghanistan

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

Founder of the Republic of Turkey is __________

(A).  Mustafa Kamal Ataturk

(B).  Fevzi Cakmak

(C).  Ismet Inonu

(D).  None of the above

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Which country has the Secret agencies KHAD and RAMA?

(A).  Russia

(B).  Iran

(C).  Albania

(D).  Afghanistan

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

Download Pakistan General Knowledge MCQs with Answers in pdf

More MCQs on General Knowledge

  1. World General Knowledge MCQs
  2. General Knowledge MCQs PPSC
  3. Current Affairs Of World 2018 MCQs
  4. MCQs Of General Knowledge
  5. Current Affair of World Multiple Choice Answers 
  6. Asian Current Affairs MCQs 
  7. GENERAL KNOWLEDGE MCQs
  8. Current Affair of World MCQs 
  9. International Current Affairs Multiple Choice Answer
  10. International Current Affairs MCQs
  11. GENERAL KNOWLEDGE of MULTIPLE CHOICE
  12. General Knowledge MCQs for Commission test
  13. General Knowledge MCQs for CSS
  14. GEEK General Knowledge MCQs
  15. European Current Affairs MCQs
  16. Kon Banay Ga Crorepati MCQs
  17. general knowledge questions for NTS Test
  18. Basic general knowledge Questions Answers
  19. General knowledge MCQs with Answers from PPSC Past Papers
  20. MCQs Test of General Knowledge
  21. Inventions and Discoveries MCQs
  22. Pakistan GK MCQs
  23. Pakistan General Knowledge MCQs with Answers pdf
  24. MCQs about Pakistan General Knowledge
  25. Pakistan General Knowledge MCQs Online Test
  26. General Knowledge MCQs about Pakistan Current Affairs
  27. PTS general knowledge MCQs
  28. general awareness MCQ questions
  29. GK MCQs
General Knowledge MCQs
General Knowledge MCQs

MCQs collection of solved and repeated MCQs with answers for the preparation of competitive exams, admission test and the job of PPSC, FPSC, UPSC, AP, APPSC, APSC, BPSC, PSC, GOA, GPSC, HPSC, HP, JKPSC, JPSC, KPSC, KERALAPSC, MPPSC, MPSC, MPSCMANIPUR, MPSC, NPSC, OPSC, RPSC, SPSCSKM, TNPSC, TSPSC, TPSC, UPPSC, UKPSC, SPSC, KPPSC, BPSC, AJKPSC ALPSC, NPSC, LPSC, SCPSC, DPSC, DCPSC, PSC, UPSC, WVPSC, PSCW, and WPSC.

Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil