General Knowledge MCQs about Pakistan Current Affairs

By Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil
Last modified on March 29th, 2022

General Knowledge MCQs about Pakistan Current Affairs

Animal that has the largest brain in the whole world is ________

(A).  Sperm whale

(B).  Graffe

(C).  Elephant

(D).  Ostrich

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Animal that has largest ears on the planet is __________

(A).  Giraffe

(B).  Jackrabbit

(C).  African Elephant

(D).  Whale Shark

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Fastest land snake in the whole world is _______

(A).  Anaconda

(B).  Pythons

(C).  Black mamba

(D).  Viper

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

How many Total International agencies are there __________

(A).  25

(B).  36

(C).  35

(D).  30

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

Champion of ______ is Andy Murray

(A).  Football

(B).  Basketball

(C).  Soccer

(D).  Tennis

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

Lionel Messi plays for __________

(A).  Brazil

(B).  France

(C).  Argentina

(D).  Germany

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Brazil won ___________ titles in FIFA World Cup

(A).  5

(B).  4

(C).  3

(D).  6

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Largest river of the Canada is ________

(A).  McKenzie.

(B).  Florence.

(C).  St. Lawrence.

(D).  St. Kitty.

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Total size of the bedminton court in singles is ___________

(A).  Width 15f, Length 44f

(B).  Width 16f, Length 44f

(C).  Width 17f, Length 44f

(D).  Width 14f, Length 44f

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Sand on the golf course is known as _________

(A).  Regular

(B).  Silica

(C).  Bunker

(D).  Ooid

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

A player has __________ pieces in the Ludo

(A).  7

(B).  4

(C).  5

(D).  6

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

Interpol was made in___________  on September 7, 1923

(A).  Vienna

(B).  London

(C).  Paris

(D).  Geneva

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Number of the countries which are the member of UNO is ________

(A).  193

(B).  192

(C).  191

(D).  194

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Who made the Telephone?

(A).  Vint Cerf

(B).  Alexander Graham Bell

(C).  Edison

(D).  Charles Babbage

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

First President of the Chinese Republic was __________

(A).  jUNKO Tabar

(B).  Kim ii Jong

(C).  MaoTse-Tung

(D).  Sun yat san

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

When the World Intellectual Property Day is celebrated?

(A).  26 April

(B).  20 Feb

(C).  26 Oct

(D).  20 May

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Highest divorce rate by UNO is in _________

(A).  India

(B).  Belarus

(C).  United states

(D).  Maldives

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

The most dangerous city of the world is _________

(A).  Kabul, Afghanistan

(B).  Mumbai, India

(C).  Los cabos, Mexico

(D).  Berlin, Germany

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

When was the Reuters news agency made?

(A).  1846

(B).  1849

(C).  1855

(D).  1851

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

CBA is the abbreviation of ________

(A).  Collective Bargaining Administration

(B).  Collective Bargaining Agency

(C).  Collective Bargaining Agent

(D).  Collective Bargaining Association

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Where is the Ukara island located?

(A).  Lake Superior

(B).  Lake Caspian

(C).  Lake Victoria

(D).  Lake Baikal

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

_________ is known as the Grave Yard Of Dinosaurs

(A).  Montana

(B).  Argentine

(C).  China

(D).  Brazil

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Where is the Barakah Nuclear Power Plant located?

(A).  India

(B).  UAE

(C).  Iran

(D).  Pakistan

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

Where is The joint operations center of Islamic Military Counter Terrorism Coalition located?

(A).  Dubai

(B).  Islamabad

(C).  Tehran

(D).  Riyadh

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

Where is the Headquarters of OPEC?

(A).  Hague

(B).  Jakarta

(C).  Vienna

(D).  Berlin

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

The lion of Maysor ”Tipu-Sultan” was born in ________

(A).  November 13, 1750

(B).  November 11, 1750

(C).  November 21, 1750

(D).  November 3, 1750

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Man step out on the moon in _________

(A).  1970

(B).  1975

(C).  1972

(D).  1969

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

What is the theme of World Space Week 2019?

(A).  “Our Space, Our Time”

(B).  “Space Unites the World”

(C).  “The Moon: Gateway to the Stars,”

(D).  None of these

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Cell phone was made by _________

(A).  Alan Turing

(B).  Marie Curie

(C).  Martin Cooper

(D).  Alexander Graham Bell

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

First Book of Allama Iqbal is _________

(A).  Ilm ul Iqtisad

(B).  Shikwa and Jawab-e-Shikwa

(C).  Javid Nama

(D).  Kulyat e Iqbal

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Who wrote Bang-e-Dara?

(A).  Jon Elia

(B).  Allama Iqbal

(C).  Faiz Ahmed Faiz

(D).  Mirza Ghalib

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

Which country has the Al-Jazeera TV Channel?

(A).  Egypt

(B).  Kuwait

(C).  Qatar

(D).  Bahrain

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

When the World Post Day is celebrated?

(A).  8th October

(B).  11th October

(C).  10th October

(D).  9th October

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

Headquarter Of Google is in _______

(A).  Washington

(B).  California

(C).  New York

(D).  Arizona

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

In which language the Communist Manifesto was published?

(A).  Chinese

(B).  German

(C).  French

(D).  English

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

Who attained the Nokia Mobile business?

(A).  Yahoo

(B).  Google

(C).  Microsoft

(D).  Apple

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

Continents which form a mirror image of one another are __________

(A).  North America and South America

(B).  Europe and Asia

(C).  Asia and Africa

(D).  Africa and South America

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: d

Where is the Black Forest present that is the name of mountain?

(A).  USA

(B).  Russia

(C).  Canada

(D).  None of these

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: D

A sea that is without a coastline is _________

(A).  Tasman sea

(B).  Sargasso sea

(C).  White sea

(D).  Sea of Okhotsk

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

Where is the Sargasso Sea?

(A).  North Pacific Ocean

(B).  South Atlantic Ocean

(C).  North Atlantic Ocean

(D).  None of these

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

A Country that leads the world in the Wind Energy is ________

(A).  China

(B).  Japan

(C).  America

(D).  None of the these

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

Where is the the Chapultepec Castle?

(A).  Indonesia

(B).  Mexico

(C).  South Africa

(D).  Egypt

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

Where is the Borobudur, a UNESCO World Heritage Site?

(A).  South Africa

(B).  Egypt

(C).  Indonesia

(D).  South Korea

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: c

A country that is totally surrounded by South Africa is _________

(A).  Lesotho

(B).  Laos

(C).  Gabon

(D).  Niue

(E).  None of these

Multiple Choice Question Answer: a

More MCQs on Pakistan Study

  1. Indo-Pak History MCQs
  2. Pakistan’s relations with the neighbours MCQs Questions Answers
  3. Pakistan GK MCQs
  4. Pakistan General Knowledge MCQs Online Test 
  5. General Knowledge MCQs about Pakistan Current Affairs
  6. Important MCQs about Pakistan General Knowledge
  7. Pakistan General Knowledge MCQs with Answers pdf download
  8. Latest Pakistan Current Affairs MCQs

More MCQs on General Knowledge

  1. World General Knowledge MCQs
  2. General Knowledge MCQs PPSC
  3. Current Affairs Of World 2018 MCQs
  4. MCQs Of General Knowledge
  5. Current Affair of World Multiple Choice Answers 
  6. Asian Current Affairs MCQs 
  7. GENERAL KNOWLEDGE MCQs
  8. Current Affair of World MCQs 
  9. International Current Affairs Multiple Choice Answer
  10. International Current Affairs MCQs
  11. GENERAL KNOWLEDGE of MULTIPLE CHOICE
  12. General Knowledge MCQs for Commission test
  13. General Knowledge MCQs for CSS
  14. GEEK General Knowledge MCQs
  15. European Current Affairs MCQs
  16. Kon Banay Ga Crorepati MCQs
  17. general knowledge questions for NTS Test
  18. Basic general knowledge Questions Answers
  19. General knowledge MCQs with Answers from PPSC Past Papers
  20. MCQs Test of General Knowledge
  21. Inventions and Discoveries MCQs
  22. Pakistan GK MCQs
  23. Pakistan General Knowledge MCQs with Answers pdf
  24. MCQs about Pakistan General Knowledge
  25. Pakistan General Knowledge MCQs Online Test
  26. General Knowledge MCQs about Pakistan Current Affairs
  27. PTS general knowledge MCQs
  28. general awareness MCQ questions
  29. GK MCQs
General Knowledge MCQs
General Knowledge MCQs

MCQs collection of solved and repeated MCQs with answers for the preparation of competitive exams, admission test and the job of PPSC, FPSC, UPSC, AP, APPSC, APSC, BPSC, PSC, GOA, GPSC, HPSC, HP, JKPSC, JPSC, KPSC, KERALAPSC, MPPSC, MPSC, MPSCMANIPUR, MPSC, NPSC, OPSC, RPSC, SPSCSKM, TNPSC, TSPSC, TPSC, UPPSC, UKPSC, SPSC, KPPSC, BPSC, AJKPSC ALPSC, NPSC, LPSC, SCPSC, DPSC, DCPSC, PSC, UPSC, WVPSC, PSCW, and WPSC.

Prof.Fazal Rehman Shamil (Available for Professional Discussions)
1. Message on Facebook page for discussions,
2. Video lectures on Youtube
3. Email is only for Advertisement/business enquiries.