Pakistan GK MCQs

By: Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil

Pakistan GK MCQs

A city of Sindh that is famous for the Pallo is __________
(A). Dadu
(B). Hala
(C). Jamshoro
(D). Sukkur
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
Who wrote the book The Sole Spokesman Jinnah the Muslim and Demand for Pakistan?
(A). Umera Ahmed
(B). Liaquat Ali Khan
(C). Ayesha Jalal
(D). Aitzaz Ahsan
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
Maximum Nishan-e-Haider has been awarded to _________Regiment of Pakistan Army
(A). Punjab Regiment
(B). Balochistan Regiment
(C). Sindh Regiment
(D). Pakhtunkhuwah Regiment
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a
The first poet of Pashto was ______
(A). Khushal Khan Khatak
(B). Rahman Baba
(C). Ameer Kror
(D). None of these
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
Who wrote the book Pakistan the Formative Phase?
(A). K. K. Aziz
(B). Aitzaz Ahsan
(C). Khalid Bin Saeed
(D). Syed Ameer Ali
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
Who constructed the G.T Road?
(A). Altimush
(B). Muhammad Taghluq
(C). Sher Shah Suri
(D). Feroz Taghluq
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
Who wrote the books The Murder of History, The Pakistani Historian, and Britain and Muslim India?
(A). Khalid Bin Sayeed
(B). Chaudhry Muhammad Ali
(C). K.K Aziz
(D). I.I Qureshi
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
Who wrote the books The Murder of History, The Pakistani Historian, and Britain and Muslim India?
(A). Khalid Bin Sayeed
(B). Chaudhry Muhammad Ali
(C). K.K Aziz
(D). I.I Qureshi
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
Current CEO of the Q-Mobile is ________
(A). Anwar Saifullah Khan
(B). Wang Xiu Ying
(C). Jawed Iqbal
(D). Zeeshan Akhtar
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: d
Largest refugee camp of the world in 2018 was _________
(A). Kutupalong
(B). Dadaab
(C). Bidi Bidi
(D). Kakuma
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a
Father of the Pakistan Air Force is ___________
(A). Air Chief Marshal Mosa Khan
(B). Air Chief Marshal Sohail Aman
(C). Air Chief Marshal M. Asghar Khan
(D). None of these
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
Number of the Pakistanis that are currently included in the British Parliament is __________
(A). 10
(B). 16
(C). 14
(D). 12
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: d
Gandhi was killed by ___________
(A). disgruntled British soldier
(B). Hindu nationalist
(C). Sikh Nationalist
(D). Muslim nationalist
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
India became independent in _________
(A). 1947
(B). 1942
(C). 1940
(D). 1952
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a
What is the scientific study of the origin, history, and structure of the earth called?
(A). Geography
(B). Meteorology
(C). Hydrology
(D). Geology
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: d
What is the study of the earth and its features called?
(A). Geology
(B). Petrolgy
(C). Crystallography
(D). Geography
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: d
What is the study of light and vision called?
(A). Acoustics
(B). Astronomy
(C). Optics
(D). None of these
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
what is the study of aircraft design, construction, and navigation called?
(A). Acoustics
(B). Meteorology
(C). Robotics
(D). Aeronautics
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: d
What is the study of the sound called?
(A). Mineralogy
(B). Paleontology
(C). Acoustics
(D). Cartography
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
Which among the following Animal Sleeps the least?
(A). Elephants
(B). Deer
(C). Sheep
(D). Giraffe
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: d
Which among the following is the world’s most sleepiest animal, that sleeps about 22 hours?
(A). Squirrel
(B). Koala
(C). Python
(D). Tiger
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
Which is largest land animal of the world?
(A). Hippopotamus
(B). African bush elephant
(C). African forest elephant
(D). Asian elephant
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
First mosque in the Indian subcontinent was named as _____________
(A). Cheraman Juma Mosque
(B). Badshahi Mosque
(C). Mahabat Khan Mosque
(D). Malik Dinar Mosque
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a
Where is the Shahi Qila?
(A). Quetta
(B). Sukkur
(C). Lahore
(D). Peshawar
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
Where is the USA film industry Hollywood?
(A). New york
(B). Washington (D). C
(C). Alaska
(D). California
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: d
National Artist of the Pakistan is____
(A). Sadequain Naqqash
(B). Abdul Rahim Nagori
(C). Abdul Rehman Chughtai
(D). Lubna Agha
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
Prime Minister of the Britain during the partition of the Indo-Pak was ________
(A). Winston Churchill
(B). Lord Mount Batten
(C). Clement Attlee
(D). Chamberlain
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
Pakistan hosted Asian games __________ times
(A). Never
(B). Twice
(C). Once
(D). Thrice
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a
Civilian Commander-In-Chief of the Pakistan Armed forces is _________
(A). Cheif Justice of Pakistan
(B). Speaker of National Asembly
(C). Prime Minister of Pakistan
(D). President of Pakistan
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: d
Number of the football World Cups that are played till now is ________
(A). 18
(B). 21
(C). 20
(D). 19
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
Where is the famous Hathi Dar?
(A). Sukkur
(B). Sehwan
(C). Kotdiji
(D). Shikarpur
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: d
What was the Old name of the Dhaka?
(A). Jehangir nagar
(B). Mehmood nagar
(C). Khan garh
(D). Montgomery
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a
Higher Rank in Pakistan Air Force is _________
(A). Squadron Leader
(B). Group Caption
(C). Wing Commando
(D). Air commodore
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: d
What is The 2018 Asian games is officially called?
(A). 18th Asian Games
(B). 19th Asian Games
(C). Jakarta Palembang 2018
(D). Both A & C
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: d
1951 Asian games was held in ________
(A). Tokyo, Japan
(B). Jakarta, Indonesia
(C). New Delhi, India
(D). Seoul, South Korea
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
What was the 1951 Asian games officially called?
(A). Peace Games
(B). The Games of Asia
(C). First Asian Games
(D). The Asian Games
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
When were the first Asian games held?
(A). 1951
(B). 1950
(C). 1949
(D). 1952
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a
When were the 20th Commonwealth games held?
(A). 2013
(B). 2016
(C). 2018
(D). 2014
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: d
Gateway of Pakistan is ______
(A). Gawadar
(B). Keti Bander
(C). Karachi
(D). Kashmir
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
Where the 20th Commonwealth games were held?
(A). Queensland, Australia
(B). Birmingham, England
(C). New Delhi, India
(D). Glasgow, Scotland
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: d
Motto of 21st Commonwealth games was ________
(A). Share the dream
(B). Energy of the Commonwealth
(C). Peace and passion
(D). Heart of the UK, soul of the Commonwealth
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: a
When the 1st Commonwealth games were held?
(A). 1922
(B). 1926
(C). 1930
(D). 1934
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
Which city has old name the “Jhat pat”?
(A). Haripur
(B). Khairpur
(C). Sawat
(D). Dera Alhyar
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: d
First-ever eye bank of the Pakistan is __________
(A). Eye Bank Foundation
(B). Al-Shifa Trust Eye Hospital
(C). Eye Bank Society Hospital
(D). Lions Eye Institute
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
Where The Indus flows into the Arabian sea?
(A). Sajawal
(B). Badin
(C). Karachi
(D). Thata
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: d
Oldest university of the United States of America is _________
(A). Yale
(B). Harvard
(C). New York
(D). Seattle
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
When was the University of Karachi made?
(A). 1948
(B). 1957
(C). 1954
(D). 1951
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: d
When the Sindh University Jamshoro was made?
(A). 1944
(B). 1947
(C). 1946
(D). 1945
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
What is the average depth of Arabian sea near Karachi?
(A). 2223m
(B). 2734m
(C). 2526m
(D). 2324m
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b
When The United Nations World Refugee Day is celebrated?
(A). June 22
(B). June 21
(C). June 20
(D). June 23
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: c
Number of the Muslims that are elected to British Parliament is _________
(A). 12
(B). 16
(C). 14
(D). 10
(E). None of these
Multiple Choice Question Answer: b

More MCQs on General Knowledge

  1. World General Knowledge MCQs
  2. General Knowledge MCQs PPSC
  3. Current Affairs Of World 2018 MCQs
  4. MCQs Of General Knowledge
  5. Current Affair of World Multiple Choice Answers 
  6. Asian Current Affairs MCQs 
  7. GENERAL KNOWLEDGE MCQs
  8. Current Affair of World MCQs 
  9. International Current Affairs Multiple Choice Answer
  10. International Current Affairs MCQs
  11. GENERAL KNOWLEDGE of MULTIPLE CHOICE
  12. General Knowledge MCQs for Commission test
  13. General Knowledge MCQs for CSS
  14. GEEK General Knowledge MCQs
  15. European Current Affairs MCQs
  16. Kon Banay Ga Crorepati MCQs
  17. general knowledge questions for NTS Test
  18. Basic general knowledge Questions Answers
  19. General knowledge MCQs with Answers from PPSC Past Papers
  20. MCQs Test of General Knowledge
  21. Inventions and Discoveries MCQs
  22. Pakistan GK MCQs
  23. Pakistan General Knowledge MCQs with Answers pdf
  24. MCQs about Pakistan General Knowledge
  25. Pakistan General Knowledge MCQs Online Test
  26. General Knowledge MCQs about Pakistan Current Affairs
  27. PTS general knowledge MCQs
  28. general awareness MCQ questions
  29. GK MCQs
General Knowledge MCQs
General Knowledge MCQs

MCQs collection of solved and repeated MCQs with answers for the preparation of competitive exams, admission test and the job of PPSC, FPSC, UPSC, AP, APPSC, APSC, BPSC, PSC, GOA, GPSC, HPSC, HP, JKPSC, JPSC, KPSC, KERALAPSC, MPPSC, MPSC, MPSCMANIPUR, MPSC, NPSC, OPSC, RPSC, SPSCSKM, TNPSC, TSPSC, TPSC, UPPSC, UKPSC, SPSC, KPPSC, BPSC, AJKPSC ALPSC, NPSC, LPSC, SCPSC, DPSC, DCPSC, PSC, UPSC, WVPSC, PSCW, and WPSC.

Prof. Fazal Rehman Shamil